Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Chandler Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Chandler AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Chandler Arizona Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Chandler AZ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Chandler Crime Index 96833969.84479.3
 
Chandler Violent Crimes 959393.2553.5
Chandler Murders 93.77
Chandler Rapes 562333.1
Chandler Robberies 23696.8205.8
Chandler Aggravated Assaults 658269.8336.5
 
Chandler Property Crimes 87243576.63906.1
Chandler Burglaries 1401574.4813.2
Chandler Larceny/Thefts 61522522.12601.7
Chandler Motor Vehicle Thefts 1171480.1501.5
 
Chandler Arsons 1  7028.7N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Chandler crime collection area population of 243,919.
  • Chandler crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Chandler crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Chandler

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Chandler crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Chandler crime level is worse than national average.

 CHANDLER STATISTICS
 Chandler Population: 176581
 Male Population: 88140
 Female Population: 88441
 Households: 62377
 Median Age: 31
 Average Household Size: 2.82
Chandler Population
Chandler Crime Level:

 MORE AZ CRIME STATS
  Phoenix
  Tucson
  Mesa
  Scottsdale
  Flagstaff
  Tempe
  Chandler
  Glendale
  Sedona
  Gilbert
  Prescott
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement